?

Log in

Empress of Blood

I cut myself just to taste the crimson life in my body.

Name:
Jennifer
Birthdate:
16 October 1987
Website:
External Services:
  • jennifer_felton@livejournal.com
  • garlubbleheister AIM status
Schools:
Name: Jennifer

Nicknames: Jen, Jenny, Jenny-Wheels, Dusc

Date of birth: October 16, 1987

Age: 18

Place of birth: Jacksonville, FL

Current residence: Wabash, IN

Hair color: Blond with "Vampire Red" highlights

Eye color: Green

Height: 5'7"

Sexual Orientation: Bisexual

Religion: Wiccan/Pagan

Pagan/Magickal Name: Rowan MoonWolf

Schools: O.J. Neighbors Elementary School, Wabash Middle School, Wabash High School, Ivy Tech State College (which is where I am now)

Occupation: Student & Writer

Marital Status: In a relationship

Interests: Writing, reading, hanging with friends, going insane, watching movies, listening to music, surfring the Net, playing with my dog and cats, playing the piano and the guitar, studying psychology, learning French (Bonjour! Comment ca va?), goofing off, and being happy.

Favorite books: Ryan White: My Own Story, A Child Called It, The Lost Boy, A Man Named Dave, Warriors Don't Cry, The Black Knight, Night Song, Postcards from France, Look for Me by Moonlight, Midnight Predator

Favorite music: Linkin Park, Nickelback, Hanson, Lacuna Coil, Fort Minor, Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie, 3 Doors Down, Tool, Godsmack, Evanescence, Jack Off Jill, Kidneythieves, Fear Factory, Relient K, Crossfade, and Eminem

Favorite movies: Armageddon, The Day After Tomorrow, The Core, Saw, Saw 2, When a Stranger Calls, The Devil's Rejects, Romy and Michele's High School Reunion, Seed of Chucky, Outbreak, House of 1000 Corpses, House of the Dead, Sleepwalkers, Thirteen, Die Hard 1, 2, 3, Bride of Chucky, Darkness Falls, Harry Potter, Lord of the Rings, The Perfect Storm, Mean Girls, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, Blood Reign, Princess Mononoke, Scream 1, 2, 3, Dracula 2000, Star Wars

Favorite quotes:
"Want to know how to keep a stupid person waiting? I'll tell you tomorrow..."
"I have PMS and a gun. Excuse me, did you have something to say?"
"Don't piss me off, I'm running out of places to hide the bodies."
"Help! I'm on the phone and I can't shut up!"
"When life gives you lemons, cut them open and squirt the juice into people's eyes."
"Homework? Thanks, maybe next time..."
"Attitude, not aptitude, determines altitude."
"In life, the one you love is the one you can never have."
"Never judge a person by their relatives."
"The world is made of lifeless drones."
"Never part with your illusions. When they are gone, you may still exist, but you have ceased to live."
"Keep away from people who try to belittle your ambitions. Small people do that, but the great make you feel that you, too, can become great."
"My mother had a great deal of trouble with me, but I think she enjoyed it."
"Hi! My name is Jenny, and I have an addiction...to stupidity."
"Emotions are just chemical reactions wrapped in an enigma of lies."
"Happiness is just something we all go through when we're too depressed to be sad."
"School prepares you for the real world, which also sucks."
"Go directly to hell. Do not pass go, do not collect $200."
"I do what my Rice Krispies tell me to."
"Fingers not ready. Bang head on keyboard to continue."
"It is as bad as you think, and they ARE out to get you!"
"I've run out of sick days, so I'm calling in dead."
"If at first you don't succeed, destroy all evidence that you tried."
"If they don't have chocolate in heaven, I AIN'T GOING!"
"I'm not a bitch, I'm the bitch...and it's Miss Bitch to you!"
"I didn't do it, but if I could, I would have."
"I believe in dragons, good men, and other fantasy creatures."
"God must love stupid people, He made SO many!"
"Freedom of religion means ANY religion."
"Don't worry. It only seems kinky the first time."
"Dyslexic devil worshippers sell their souls to Santa."
"DENIAL is not a river in Egypt!"
"A day without sunshine is, like, night!"
"Buckle up...it makes it harder for the aliens to suck you out of your car."
"On ne sait pas ce qu'on a jusqu'on doit dire au revoir."
"Yippie-kai-ay, motherfucker!"
"Since we're all being so formal, can I call you big dumbass?"
"The voices! The voices in my head are talking to me again! And this time they're speaking German!"
"Your mother is the state of Indiana...and a camel."
"Peace, love, fuck you!"
"The clams are coming to get me!"
"I dropped a tear in the ocean. The day I find it is the day I'll stop loving you."
"Your memory is kept within the deepest ocean of my soul."
"I love him, oh yes I do. He's for me and not for you. And if by chance you take my place, I'll take my fist and smash your face!"
"Every hottie with a body needs a cutie with a bootie!"


And my favorite quote, that I came up with. I stand up while saying this and my pants fall down, causing me to say:
"Now if only I could...(as pants fall down)...crap! My pants!"

My alias is Sporkette. I am insanely stupid. I love you. Please don't call my psychiatrist. I'm okay. Really. I am the Queen of Czechoslovakia. I would be the Queen of Zimbabwe, but Zimbabwe is for emergency use only. Please visit http://www.livejournal.com/users/sporkette17 to understand more about my other personality.

I am a Pagan. That's my religion. The religion of Witchcraft. No, I DO NOT worship the devil! I don't even believe in the devil!

Ever changing, ever coiling
Ever circling, ever opening
Serpentine, your mystic coursing
Take us to the center.
Down into the very core
Back around and down once more
Serpent changing back again
Three times three we dost descend.
Shed our skins of other days
Shed our fears and other ways.
Spiral spin the dance around
Draw the magick fire down.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Statistics